CMD-GPON-SCSMS

COMMANDO GPON OLT Transceiver, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 2.5GTx/1.25GRx, Class B+, 20km, DDM Transceivers, Compatible w/ equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands

Transceivers

Mini-GBIC

SFP

SFP+

10G

GPON

EPON

Features

  • CMD-GPON-SCSMS, GPON SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 2.5GTx/1.25GRx
  • Connectivity Media: SC, Simplex
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Form Factor: GPON SFP, MSA & ROHS Compliant

Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks

GPON (Gigabit Ethernet PON) provides three Layer 2 networks: ATM for voice, Ethernet for data and proprietary encapsulation for voice. Promises 1.25 Gbit/s or 2.5 Gbit/s downstream and upstream bandwidths scalable from 155 Mbit/s to 2.5 Gbit/s. GPON does not support multi-cast services. This makes support for IP video more bandwidth-consuming

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

DOM, short for Digital optical monitoring, is familiar with the DDM function. It is also a feature which allows you to monitor many parameters of the transceiver module in real-time. DOM allows you to monitor the TX (transmit) and RX (receive) of the module, as well as input/output power, temperature, and voltage. Network administrators can then check and ensure that the module is functioning correctly

High Quality Components

High Quality Laser, IC and other Components

Advance Multi-Process for Manufacturing to ensure High Quality, Stable and Best Performing COMMANDO Products.

Manufacturing Process


  • Assembling: Component Assembling, Trim Pinning, Device Welding, Component Integration
  • Testing: Performance Testing, Parameter Adjustment, Final Setting
  • Aging: High Temperature, Aging (85℃)
  • Final Testing: Comprehensive Performance Testing, Final High and Low Temperature Measurement, Interface Testing, Transmission Testing, Appearance Inspection
  • Packaging: Information Accuracy, Labeling, Retail, Wholesale Packaging

Comprehensive Product Testing

Compatibility

Transmission distance

Band Calibration

Software/Coded Information

Microscopic Inspection

Box Packaging

Single Modules Packaging

10 Industrial Boxes(Default)

Carton Cartoon Packaging

Sr.No. Image Part Code Description
1 CMD-GPON-SCSMS COMMANDO GPON OLT Transceiver, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 2.5GTx/1.25GRx, Class B+, 20km, DDM Transceivers, Compatible w/ equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands

Awards

Certification