CMD-EPON-SCSMS

COMMANDO EPON OLT Transceiver, 1490nm/1310nm, 1.25G, 20km, DDM Transceivers, Compatible w/ equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands

Transceivers

Mini-GBIC

SFP

SFP+

10G

GPON

EPON

Features

  • CMD-EPON-SCSMS, EPON SFP Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1490nm/1310nm, 1.25G
  • Connectivity Media: SC, Simplex
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Form Factor: EPON SFP, MSA & ROHS Compliant

Ethernet Passive Optical Networks

EPON (Ethernet PON) generally delivers 1 Gbit/s symmetrical bandwidth. Employs a single Layer 2 network that uses Internet Protocol (IP) to carry data, voice, and video, generally delivers 1 Gbit/s symmetrical bandwidth.

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

DOM, short for Digital optical monitoring, is familiar with the DDM function. It is also a feature which allows you to monitor many parameters of the transceiver module in real-time. DOM allows you to monitor the TX (transmit) and RX (receive) of the module, as well as input/output power, temperature, and voltage. Network administrators can then check and ensure that the module is functioning correctly

High Quality Components

High Quality Laser, IC and other Components

Advance Multi-Process for Manufacturing to ensure High Quality, Stable and Best Performing COMMANDO Products.

Manufacturing Process


  • Assembling: Component Assembling, Trim Pinning, Device Welding, Component Integration
  • Testing: Performance Testing, Parameter Adjustment, Final Setting
  • Aging: High Temperature, Aging (85℃)
  • Final Testing: Comprehensive Performance Testing, Final High and Low Temperature Measurement, Interface Testing, Transmission Testing, Appearance Inspection
  • Packaging: Information Accuracy, Labeling, Retail, Wholesale Packaging

Comprehensive Product Testing

Compatibility

Transmission distance

Band Calibration

Software/Coded Information

Microscopic Inspection

Box Packaging

Single Modules Packaging

10 Industrial Boxes(Default)

Carton Cartoon Packaging

Sr.No. Image Part Code Description
1 CMD-EPON-SCSMS COMMANDO EPON OLT Transceiver, 1490nm/1310nm, 1.25G, 20km, DDM Transceivers, Compatible w/ equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands

Awards

Certification