SG300-8P+4CF

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

Product Highlights

  • Smart Giga Desktop PoE+ Switch
  • Smart 8 10/100/1000M PoE+ Ports
  • 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink Ports
  • 150w PoE+ Switch
  • IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE
  • Support Store-and-forward
  • Backplane Bandwidth: 2.0Gbps
  • MAC address Table: 1K
  • MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
  • All 8 ports support auto-negotiation
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Designed with desktop/rack-mount metal case
  • All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
  • Plug and play, self-adaption.
  • Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
  • PoE Function for PoE Devices such as
    • Wireless access points (APs),
    • IP cameras
    • IP phones
    • CCTV Cameras
    • Biometric Devices
    • Intercom Keypad
  • Ethernet devices like
    • Router
    • Switch
    • Computers
    • Printers
    • Laptops
    • Network Attached Storage (NAS)


Hardware
Model SG300-8P+4CF
Port
8 10/100/1000M PoE Ports
2 SFP Port
2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Up-Link
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 56G
MAC 8K
Working Temperature 10℃~55℃
Storage temperature  -40℃~70℃
Working Humidity  10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH non-condensing
Power input AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 3.5A MAX150W
POE IEEE802.3af/at, Port PoE MAX 30W
Standards Protocols
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at
IEEE 802.3x
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
Network Media
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Product specifications
Product Size:295mm*195mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*100mm(L*W*H)
Weight:2.0kg
Sr.No. Image Part Code Description
1 SF300-4PP+2U COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
2 SF300-8PP+2U COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 100W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
3 SG300-8PP+2U COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
4 SG300-4PP+1U COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
5 SG300-16PP+4U COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 300W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch
6 SG300-24PP+4U COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 400W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable, Business Switch
7 SG300-8PP+4U COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
8 SF300-4P+2FE COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
9 SF300-8P+2FE COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
10 SF300-16P+4CF COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch
11 SF300-24P+4CF COMMANDO SF300, Smart 24 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable, Business Switch
12 SF300-8P+2GE COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
13 SF300-8P+2CF COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
14 SF300-16P+2GE COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch
15 SF300-16P+8FE+4CF COMMANDO SF300 Smart 16 10/100M + 8 10/100M Non-PoE + 2 Gigabit RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable Business Switch
16 SG300-4P+2GE COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
17 SG300-8P+2GE COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
18 SG300-16P+2SFP COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch
19 SG300-16P+4CF COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch
20 SG300-24P+2SFP COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable Business Switch
21 SG300-24P+4CF COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
22 SG300-4P+2SFP COMMANDO SF300 PoE+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Fiber Uplink Business Switch
23 SG300-8P+2SFP COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
24 SG300-8P+4CF COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
25 SG300-24P+8CF COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 4 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
26 SG300-4P+4CF COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

Awards

Certification