SG300-24P+2SFP

COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable Business Switch

Product Highlights

  • Smart Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch
  • Smart 24 10/100/1000M PoE Ports
  • 2 SFP Uplink Ports
  • IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE
  • Support Store-and-forward
  • Backplane Bandwidth: 2.0Gbps
  • MAC address Table: 1K
  • MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
  • All 24 ports support auto-negotiation
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Designed with desktop/rack-mount metal case
  • All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
  • Plug and play, self-adaption.
  • Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
  • PoE Function for PoE Devices such as
    • Wireless access points (APs),
    • IP cameras
    • IP phones
    • CCTV Cameras
    • Biometric Devices
    • Intercom Keypad
  • Ethernet devices like
    • Router
    • Switch
    • Computers
    • Printers
    • Laptops
    • Network Attached Storage (NAS)

etc… onto a network.

 

 

 



SG300-24P+2SFP with 24 Gigabit PoE Ports, 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports, support 802.3at/af compliant PoE, 30W Max per Port POE.

Full Gigabit Access

Provides 24 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 port, with all ports line speed forwarding capacity, provide 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports expansion slot optical fiber module, fully protect user investment, convenient and flexible

Excellent PoE power supply performance

PoE features comply with IEEE, 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at standards, automatically detect and identify equipment in accordance with IEEE, 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at standards, and supply power to them. Intelligent power supply management, flexible power supply scheduling, conditions restart, conditional shutdown, adapt to complex office environment applications;
POE police function, real-time automatic device on-line detection function, when the lower equipment crashes, automatically restart the port power supply, to ensure rapid restoration of the network, without manual operation.

Hardware
Model SG300-24P+2SFP
Port
1000M POE Rj45
24 10/100/1000M
2 10/100/1000M SFP
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 56G
MAC 8K
Working Temperature -10℃~55℃
Storage temperature  -40℃~70℃
Working Humidity  10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at,  Port PoE MAX 30W,
Power input AC 100-265V 50/60Hz 3.5A MAX400W
Standards Protocols
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at
IEEE 802.3x
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Product specifications
Product Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)
Weight:3.8kg
Sr.No. Image Part Code Description
1 SF300-4PP+2U COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
2 SF300-8PP+2U COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 100W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
3 SG300-8PP+2U COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
4 SG300-4PP+1U COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 80W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
5 SG300-16PP+4U COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 300W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch
6 SG300-24PP+4U COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 400W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable, Business Switch
7 SG300-8PP+4U COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
8 SF300-4P+2FE COMMANDO SF300, Smart 4 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
9 SF300-8P+2FE COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
10 SF300-16P+4CF COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch
11 SF300-24P+4CF COMMANDO SF300, Smart 24 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable, Business Switch
12 SF300-8P+2GE COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
13 SF300-8P+2CF COMMANDO SF300, Smart 8 10/100M High Power PoE + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
14 SF300-16P+2GE COMMANDO SF300, Smart 16 10/100M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch
15 SF300-16P+8FE+4CF COMMANDO SF300 Smart 16 10/100M + 8 10/100M Non-PoE + 2 Gigabit RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplink, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable Business Switch
16 SG300-4P+2GE COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
17 SG300-8P+2GE COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
18 SG300-16P+2SFP COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch
19 SG300-16P+4CF COMMANDO SG300, Smart 16 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Desktop or Rack Mountable, Business Switch
20 SG300-24P+2SFP COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 250W Total PoE, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Rack Mountable Business Switch
21 SG300-24P+4CF COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
22 SG300-4P+2SFP COMMANDO SF300 PoE+ 4 10/100/1000M + 2 SFP Fiber Uplink Business Switch
23 SG300-8P+2SFP COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
24 SG300-8P+4CF COMMANDO SG300, Smart 8 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 150W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
25 SG300-24P+8CF COMMANDO SG300, Smart 24 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 4 SFP Uplinks, 450W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch
26 SG300-4P+4CF COMMANDO SG300, Smart 4 10/100/1000M High Power PoE + 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 2 SFP Uplinks, 75W Total PoE+, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, PnP, Business Switch

Awards

Certification