CMD-T

COMMANDO GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Standard, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-T

Transceivers

Mini-GBIC

SFP

SFP+

10G

GPON

EPON

Features

  • CMD-T (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Connective Media: Category 5 UTP 1000Base-T
  • Distance Support: 328ft UTP
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant
  • Input Voltage: 3.1 V DCto 3.5 V DC Maximum / 3.3 V DC Typical
  • Input Current: 300 mA Maximum / 200 mA Typical
  • Temperature: 0°C to 70°C Operating Case Temperature / -40°C to 85° Storage Temperature

SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet

Gigabit Ethernet Standards

Gigabit Ethernet (GbE or 1 GigE), defined by the IEEE 802.3-2008 standard, is a term describing various technologies for transmitting Ethernet frames at a rate of a gigabit per second (1million bits per second). There are a variety of Gigabit Ethernet Standards.

1000BASE-T SFP

1000BASE-T SFP, compliant with IEEE 802.3 1000BASE-T standard, operates on standard Category 5 with a maximum length of 100 m (328 ft) and supports 10/100/1000 auto negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX. It is cost-effective and easily maintained, which is commonly applied in the LAN

Vendor Part Code GLC-T COMMANDO Part Code CMD-T
Form Type SFP Cable Type Cat 5
Interface RJ-45 Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFP MSA, IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Max Cable Distance 100m DOM Support No
HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Plug and Play / Hot Pluggable


High Quality Components

High Quality Laser, IC and other Components

Advance Multi-Process for Manufacturing to ensure High Quality, Stable and Best Performing COMMANDO Products.

Manufacturing Process


  • Assembling: Component Assembling, Trim Pinning, Device Welding, Component Integration
  • Testing: Performance Testing, Parameter Adjustment, Final Setting
  • Aging: High Temperature, Aging (85℃)
  • Final Testing: Comprehensive Performance Testing, Final High and Low Temperature Measurement, Interface Testing, Transmission Testing, Appearance Inspection
  • Packaging: Information Accuracy, Labeling, Retail, Wholesale Packaging

Comprehensive Product Testing

Compatibility

Transmission distance

Band Calibration

Software/Coded Information

Microscopic Inspection

Box Packaging

Single Modules Packaging

10 Industrial Boxes(Default)

Carton Cartoon Packaging

Sr.No. Image Part Code Description
1 CMD-LH-SMD COMMANDO GBIC-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
2 CMD-SX-MMD COMMANDO GBIC-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
3 CMD-T COMMANDO GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Standard, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-T
4 CMD-TE COMMANDO GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Transceiver, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-TE

Awards

Certification