SG300-8PP+4U
COMMANDO SG300 PoE 8 10/100/1000M + 4 Uplink Business Switch
Smart 8 10/100/1000M PoE Ports + 4 Gigabit SFP/RJ45 Combo Up-Link Port, PoE 150W, PnP

Product Highlights

  • SG300 PoE Gigabit Business Series Switch
  • Smart 8 10/100/1000 PoE Ports
  • 4 SFP/RJ45 Combo Port for Up-Link
  • Supplies up to 30 watts of power each port following IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Support Store-and-forward
  • Backplane Bandwidth: 56Gbps
  • MAC address Table: 8K
  • MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
  • All 5 ports support auto-negotiation
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • PoE Function for PoE Devices such as
    • Wireless access points (APs),
    • IP cameras
    • IP phones
    • CCTV Cameras
    • Biometric Devices
    • Intercom Keypad
  • Ethernet devices like
    • Router
    • Switch
    • Computers
    • Printers
    • Laptops
    • Network Attached Storage (NAS)

etc… onto a network.



Information

Specification

Hardware
Model SG300-8PP+4U
Port
8 10/100/1000M PoE Ports
4 SFP Port
4 10/100/1000M RJ45 Up-Link
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 56G
MAC 8K
Working Temperature 10℃~55℃
Storage temperature  -40℃~70℃
Working Humidity  10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH non-condensing
Power input AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 3.5A MAX150W
POE IEEE802.3af/at,  Port PoE MAX 30W
Standards Protocols
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at
IEEE 802.3x
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
Network Media
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Product specifications
Product Size:295mm*195mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*100mm(L*W*H)
Weight:2.0kg

Awards


Certification