SG300-16PP+4U

COMMANDO SG300 PoE 16 10/100/1000M + 4 Uplink Business Switch

16 Gigabit PoE Ports + 2 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink Ports + 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports, IEEE802.3af/at 300W Max per Port PoE, Total 350W, Desktop or Rack Mountable

Product Highlights

  • SG300 PoE Business Switch
  • 16 10/100/1000M PoE Ports
  • 2 SFP Port & 2 RJ45 Port for Uplink
  • Bandwidth: 56Gbps
  • Transmission: Store and forward
  • MAC address Table: 8K
  • MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
  • PoE Function for PoE Devices such as
    • Wireless access points (APs)
    • IP cameras
    • IP phones
    • CCTV Cameras
    • Biometric Devices
    • Intercom Keypad
    • Ethernet devices like
    • Router
    • Switch
    • Computers
    • Printers
    • Laptops
    • Network Attached Storage (NAS)


SG300-16PP+4U with 16 Gigabit PoE Ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink Ports, 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports, support 802.3at/af compliant PoE, 30W Max per Port POE.

Full Gigabit access

Provides 16 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 port, with all ports line speed forwarding capacity, provide 2 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink Ports, 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports expansion slot optical fiber module, fully protect user investment, convenient and flexible


Excellent PoE power supply performance

PoE features comply with IEEE, 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at standards, automatically detect and identify equipment in accordance with IEEE, 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at standards, and supply power to them. Intelligent power supply management, flexible power supply scheduling, conditions restart, conditional shutdown, adapt to complex office environment applications;
POE police function, real-time automatic device on-line detection function, when the lower equipment crashes, automatically restart the port power supply, to ensure rapid restoration of the network, without manual operation.

Hardware
Model SG300-16PP+4U
1000M POE Rj45 16
1000M up link 2
1000M SFP up 2
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 56G
MAC 8K
Working Temperature -10℃~55℃
Storage temperature  -40℃~70℃
Working Humidity  10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE IEEE802.3af/at,  Port PoE MAX 30W,
System model Default standard/VLAN isolation/Super 250meters
Power input AC 100-265V 50/60Hz 3.5A MAX250W
Standards Protocols
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.3af/at
IEEE 802.3x
System model Default standard;VLAN isolation
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Product specifications
Product Size:295mm*195mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*100mm(L*W*H)
Weight:2.2kg
Sr.No. Image Part Code Description
1 SF300-4PP+2U Smart 4 10/100M PoE Ports + 2 10/100M RJ45 Up-Link Port, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, Total PoE 80W, PnP
2 SF300-8PP+2U Smart 8 10/100M PoE Ports + 2 10/100M RJ45 Up-Link Port, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, Total PoE 100W, PnP
3 SG300-8PP+2U Smart 8 10/100/1000 PoE Ports + 1 Gigabit RJ45 Up-Link Port, 1 SFP Port, PoE 150W, PnP
4 SG300-4PP+1U Smart 4 10/100/1000 PoE Ports + 1 Gigabit RJ45 Up-Link Port, PoE 80W, PnP
5 SG300-16PP+4U 16 Gigabit PoE Ports + 2 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink Ports + 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports, IEEE802.3af/at 300W Max per Port PoE, Total 350W, Desktop or Rack Mountable
6 SG300-24PP+4U 24 Gigabit PoE Ports + 4 Gigabit SFP/RJ45 Combo Ports Uplink Ports, IEEE802.3af/at 30W Max per Port PoE, Total 400W, Rack Mountable
7 SG300-8PP+4U Smart 8 10/100/1000M PoE Ports + 4 Gigabit SFP/RJ45 Combo Up-Link Port, PoE 150W, PnP
8 SG300-8PP+2SFP 8 Gigabit PoE ports, 2 SFP Fiber Port, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDIX, IEEE 802.3af/at POE standard, simply plug and play

Awards

Certification