CMD-1GB-TX SFP Transceiver Modules

CMD-1GB-TX

COMMANDO GBIC-TX, SFP, Copper, RJ-45 100m, Standard, Compatible w/ Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX

Features

  • CMD-1GB-TX Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Connective Media: Category 5 UTP 1000Base-T
  • Distance Support: 328ft UTP
  • DOM Support: No
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver

SFP Is a compact, hot-pluggable optical module transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) under the auspices of the Small Form Factor Committee. SFP transceivers are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type (e.g. multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber). Transceivers are most often designated by the standard transmission speed on the medium (e.g. 1.25 Gbit/s), but sometimes they are labeled with their nominal Ethernet speed or a higher speed the manufacturer specifies.

Product Details

Vendor Part Code MA-SFP-1GB-TX COMMANDO Part Code CMD-1GB-TX
Form Type SFP Cable Type Cat 5
Interface RJ-45 Protocols SFP MSA, IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Max Cable Distance 100m DOM Support No
HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

High Quality Components

High Quality Laser, IC and other Components

Advance Multi-Process for Manufacturing to ensure High Quality, Stable and Best Performing COMMANDO Products.

Manufacturing Process


  • Assembling: Component Assembling, Trim Pinning, Device Welding, Component Integration
  • Testing: Performance Testing, Parameter Adjustment, Final Setting
  • Aging: High Temperature, Aging (85℃)
  • Final Testing: Comprehensive Performance Testing, Final High and Low Temperature Measurement, Interface Testing, Transmission Testing, Appearance Inspection
  • Packaging: Information Accuracy, Labeling, Retail, Wholesale Packaging

Comprehensive Product Testing

Compatibility

Transmission distance

Band Calibration

Software/Coded Information

Microscopic Inspection

Box Packaging

Single Modules Packaging

10 Industrial Boxes(Default)

Carton Cartoon Packaging

Awards


Certification