CMD-ZX100-SM1550

COMMANDO 1000BASE-ZX, eSFP, 1550nm, 100km, LC duplex, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Huawei eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550

Transceivers

Mini-GBIC

SFP

SFP+

10G

GPON

EPON

Features

  • CMD-ZX100-SM1550 Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 1000BASE-ZX, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connective Media: LC duplex
  • Distance Support: 100km
  • DOM Support: Yes
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant

SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet

Gigabit Ethernet Standards

Gigabit Ethernet (GbE or 1 GigE), defined by the IEEE 802.3-2008 standard, is a term describing various technologies for transmitting Ethernet frames at a rate of a gigabit per second (1million bits per second). There are a variety of Gigabit Ethernet Standards.

1000BASE-T SFP

1000BASE-T SFP, compliant with IEEE 802.3 1000BASE-T standard, operates on standard Category 5 with a maximum length of 100 m (328 ft) and supports 10/100/1000 auto negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX. It is cost-effective and easily maintained, which is commonly applied in the LAN

Extended reach ZX

ZX or Extended reach transceivers can transmit 1000Mbps of data up to 70 km over single-mode duplex fiber. Standard wavelength for ZX transceivers is 1550 nm.

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

DOM, short for Digital optical monitoring, is familiar with the DDM function. It is also a feature which allows you to monitor many parameters of the transceiver module in real-time. DOM allows you to monitor the TX (transmit) and RX (receive) of the module, as well as input/output power, temperature, and voltage. Network administrators can then check and ensure that the module is functioning correctly

Vendor Part Code eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 COMMANDO Part Code CMD-ZX100-SM1550
Form Type SFP Wavelength 1550nm
Interface LC duplex Cable Type SMF
TX Power 0~5dBm Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Max Cable Distance 100km
Optical Components DFB 1550nm DOM Support Yes
Receiver Sensitivity < -32dBm HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

High Quality Components

High Quality Laser, IC and other Components

Advance Multi-Process for Manufacturing to ensure High Quality, Stable and Best Performing COMMANDO Products.

Manufacturing Process


  • Assembling: Component Assembling, Trim Pinning, Device Welding, Component Integration
  • Testing: Performance Testing, Parameter Adjustment, Final Setting
  • Aging: High Temperature, Aging (85℃)
  • Final Testing: Comprehensive Performance Testing, Final High and Low Temperature Measurement, Interface Testing, Transmission Testing, Appearance Inspection
  • Packaging: Information Accuracy, Labeling, Retail, Wholesale Packaging

Comprehensive Product Testing

Compatibility

Transmission distance

Band Calibration

Software/Coded Information

Microscopic Inspection

Box Packaging

Single Modules Packaging

10 Industrial Boxes(Default)

Carton Cartoon Packaging

Sr.No. Image Part Code Description

Awards

Certification