CMD-EPON-SCSMS EPON Transceiver Modules |

Get Quote

CMD-EPON-SCSMS

COMMANDO EPON OLT Transceiver, 1490nm/1310nm, 1.25G, 20km, DDM Transceivers, Compatible w/ equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands

Ethernet Passive Optical Networks

EPON (Ethernet PON) generally delivers 1 Gbit/s symmetrical bandwidth. Employs a single Layer 2 network that uses Internet Protocol (IP) to carry data, voice, and video, generally delivers 1 Gbit/s symmetrical bandwidth.

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

DOM, short for Digital optical monitoring, is familiar with the DDM function. It is also a feature which allows you to monitor many parameters of the transceiver module in real-time. DOM allows you to monitor the TX (transmit) and RX (receive) of the module, as well as input/output power, temperature, and voltage. Network administrators can then check and ensure that the module is functioning correctly

High Quality Components

Advance Multi-Process for Manufacturing to ensure High Quality, Stable and Best Performing COMMANDO Products.

Manufacturing Process


Comprehensive Product Testing

Compatibility

Transmission distance

Band Calibration

Software/Coded Information

Microscopic Inspection

Awards


Certification

Features

Download Mobile App Download IOS App Partner Application Partner Advantages Partner Responsibilities

Product Compatible

Cisco Compatible

HP Compatible

Huawei Compatible

Meraki Compatible

Juniper Compatible

GPON/EPON