MC-GSMSF-25K

COMMANDO 10/100/1000M, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 25KM

COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 25KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks

Media Converters

Fast Ethernet

Giga

The COMMANDO 10/100/1000M Media Converter with the main function of photo electricity switch over between 1000BASE-TX or 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-FX. Media converter transmits IP data over fiber, applied in many places where need long distance transmission. Low consumption and high resistance to electromagnetic interference of the optical fiber make the transmitting distance spread from 100m to several decades KM or hundred KM, improve the communication quality as well. And make the server, repeaters, switch, terminal PC connect easily.

The COMMANDO media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX or 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-TX or 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. The COMMANDO media converter is designed for use with Multi-Mode or Single-Mode Dual Fiber & Single fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 100/1000Base-TX or 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000 Base-FX standards. The COMMANDO supports long wave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310/1550nm or on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs.

Protocols IEEE802.3 Ethernet(10Mbps)
IEEE802.1d Building tree protocol
IEEE802.3u Quick Ethernet (100Mbps)
IEEE802.1Q VLAN
IEEE802.1p QOS PRI
IEEE802.3x Full duplex flux control
IEEE 802.3ab 100Base-TX/FX
Power supply 110VAC or 220VAC
+12VDC
Operation Temp 0℃~+70℃ Storage Temp -40℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity 5%~90%(non-condensation) Shipping weight 0.8kg
Sr.No. Image Part Code Description
1 MC-GSMSF-25K COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 25KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks
2 MC-GMMDF-550M COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Multi-Mode, Dual Fiber, 850nm, 550M, ideal for cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks
3 MC-GSMSF-3K COMMANDO Un-Managed, High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 3KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks
4 MC-8SFPDF-20K COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 8 10/100/1000M SFP Ports, 2 10/100M RJ45 ports, Supports SC, LC and ST Fiber Connectors, Supports Single Mode/Multi Mode, Single Fiber/Dual Fiber, 20KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks
5 MC-8GRJ45DF-20K COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 2 10/100/1000M SFP Ports, Supports SC, LC and ST Fiber Connectors, 20KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks
6 MC-GSMDF-25K COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 25KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks

Awards

Certification