MC-8SFPDF-20K

COMMANDO Unmanaged, 8 SFP ports, Dual Fiber, 2 10/100M RJ45 ports, Fast Ethernet, 20km

COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 8 10/100/1000M SFP Ports, 2 10/100M RJ45 ports, Supports SC, LC and ST Fiber Connectors, Supports Single Mode/Multi Mode, Single Fiber/Dual Fiber, 20KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks

Media Converters

Fast Ethernet

Giga

CMD-8DF2FE-20 series Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch has 8 GIGA SFP ports 2 UTP ports (The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirements, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc.). The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

The COMMANDO media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX or 1000Base-TX copper media or vice versa. The COMMANDO media converter is designed for use with Multi-Mode or Single-Mode fiber cable utilizing the SFP transceiver. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX or 10/100/1000Base-TX and 100Base-FX or 1000 Base-FX standards. The COMMANDO supports long wave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310/1550nm or on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs.

Material Iron Case Color Black And Gray
Rj45 Ports 2 SFP Ports 8
Speed 1000Mbps Power Supply 5VDC
Type Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector SC/FC/ST
Sr.No. Image Part Code Description
1 MC-GSMSF-25K COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 25KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks
2 MC-GMMDF-550M COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Multi-Mode, Dual Fiber, 850nm, 550M, ideal for cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks
3 MC-GSMSF-3K COMMANDO Un-Managed, High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 1310/1550nm-1550/1310nm, 3KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks
4 MC-8SFPDF-20K COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 8 10/100/1000M SFP Ports, 2 10/100M RJ45 ports, Supports SC, LC and ST Fiber Connectors, Supports Single Mode/Multi Mode, Single Fiber/Dual Fiber, 20KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks
5 MC-8GRJ45DF-20K COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 2 10/100/1000M SFP Ports, Supports SC, LC and ST Fiber Connectors, 20KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks
6 MC-GSMDF-25K COMMANDO Unmanaged, High-Speed, 10/100/1000TX to 1000FX, SC, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, 25KM, ideal for long distance transmission in broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks

Awards

Certification