CMD-100G-SR4-S

COMMANDO 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, Compatible w/ Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Transceivers

Mini-GBIC

SFP

SFP+

10G

GPON

EPON

Features

  • CMD-100G-SR4-S QSFP28 Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 100GBASE-SR4, MMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 103.1 Gbps
  • Connective Media: MTP/MPO-12
  • Distance Support: 100m
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant

100 GB Data Transfer Rate

QSFP28 is a hot-pluggable transceiver module designed for 100G data rate. QSFP28 integrates 4 transmit and 4 receiver channels. “28” means each lane carries up to 28G data rate.

Short Reach SR

SR or Short Reach transceivers can transmit 10Gbps of data up to 300 m over multi-mode duplex fiber. Standard wavelength for SR transceivers is 850 nm.

MM (Multimode Fiber)

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

DOM, short for Digital optical monitoring, is familiar with the DDM function. It is also a feature which allows you to monitor many parameters of the transceiver module in real-time. DOM allows you to monitor the TX (transmit) and RX (receive) of the module, as well as input/output power, temperature, and voltage. Network administrators can then check and ensure that the module is functioning correctly

Vendor Part Code QSFP-100G-SR4-S COMMANDO Part Code CMD-100G-SR4-S
Form Type QSFP28 Wavelength 850nm
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Cable Type MMF
Industrial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Max Cable Distance 100m Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
DOM Support Yes HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

High Quality Components

High Quality Laser, IC and other Components

Advance Multi-Process for Manufacturing to ensure High Quality, Stable and Best Performing COMMANDO Products.

Manufacturing Process


  • Assembling: Component Assembling, Trim Pinning, Device Welding, Component Integration
  • Testing: Performance Testing, Parameter Adjustment, Final Setting
  • Aging: High Temperature, Aging (85℃)
  • Final Testing: Comprehensive Performance Testing, Final High and Low Temperature Measurement, Interface Testing, Transmission Testing, Appearance Inspection
  • Packaging: Information Accuracy, Labeling, Retail, Wholesale Packaging

Comprehensive Product Testing

Compatibility

Transmission distance

Band Calibration

Software/Coded Information

Microscopic Inspection

Box Packaging

Single Modules Packaging

10 Industrial Boxes(Default)

Carton Cartoon Packaging

Sr.No. Image Part Code Description

Awards

Certification