CMD-BX-U

COMMANDO GBIC-BX-U, BiDi SFP, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-BX-U

Transceivers

Mini-GBIC

SFP

SFP+

10G

GPON

EPON

Features

  • CMD-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module
  • Optical Components: FP BiDi
  • Cabling Type: 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX , SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Connective Media: LC Simplex
  • Distance Support: 10km
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant

Bi-Directional

BiDi SFP transceiver is only with one port which uses an integral WDM coupler to transmit and receive signals over a single strand fiber
a common SFP transceiver is generally with two ports, one is TX port which is used to transmit the signal, and the other one is RX port which is used to receive signals

Bi-Directional BX

BX or Bi-Directional transceivers can transmit 1000Mbps of data up to 10 km over a single strand of single-mode simplex fiber. Longer distances up to 80 km can be achieved through custom builds.

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

DOM, short for Digital optical monitoring, is familiar with the DDM function. It is also a feature which allows you to monitor many parameters of the transceiver module in real-time. DOM allows you to monitor the TX (transmit) and RX (receive) of the module, as well as input/output power, temperature, and voltage. Network administrators can then check and ensure that the module is functioning correctly

Vendor Part Code GLC-BX-U COMMANDO Part Code CMD-BX-U
Form Type SFP Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Interface LC simplex Cable Type SMF*
TX Power -9~-3dBm Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Max Cable Distance 10km
Optical Components FP BiDi DOM Support Yes
Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

High Quality Components

High Quality Laser, IC and other Components

Advance Multi-Process for Manufacturing to ensure High Quality, Stable and Best Performing COMMANDO Products.

Manufacturing Process


  • Assembling: Component Assembling, Trim Pinning, Device Welding, Component Integration
  • Testing: Performance Testing, Parameter Adjustment, Final Setting
  • Aging: High Temperature, Aging (85℃)
  • Final Testing: Comprehensive Performance Testing, Final High and Low Temperature Measurement, Interface Testing, Transmission Testing, Appearance Inspection
  • Packaging: Information Accuracy, Labeling, Retail, Wholesale Packaging

Comprehensive Product Testing

Compatibility

Transmission distance

Band Calibration

Software/Coded Information

Microscopic Inspection

Box Packaging

Single Modules Packaging

10 Industrial Boxes(Default)

Carton Cartoon Packaging

Sr.No. Image Part Code Description

Awards

Certification